Reese Witherspoon

Follow
Reese Witherspoon

Born

3/22/1976, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
218 votes

Biography

EDIT
Reese Witherspoon is an Oscar-winning actress from New Orleans, Louisiana, who started her show business career on television when she was a teenager. Born in 1976, Witherspoon began modeling at age six in the Deep South. After graduating high school, she studied at Stanford University for a year,…more

Credits