Reg E. Cathey

Follow
Reg E. Cathey

Born

8/18/1958, Huntsville, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Reginald E. Cathey

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Reginald E. Cathey
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Reg E Cathey, who currently plays the swaggering boxing promoter in the new FX series, Lights Out, has been seen, but isn't widely recognizable. He has portrayed characters, who were both heroic and villainous, on the stage, in films, and on television. He is perhaps best known for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Reg E. Cathey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW