Reggie Bannister

Follow
Reggie Bannister

Born

9/29/1945, Long Beach, California

Birth Name

Reginald Horace Bannister

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Reggie Bannister is known as "The Hardest Working Man in Horror." The actor, producer, screenwriter and musician was born Reginald Horace Bannister on September 29, 1945, in Long Beach, California to an English-American father and an Irish-American mother. In the 1960s, Reggie began working as a musician, and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes