Reggie Hayes

Follow
Reggie Hayes

Born

7/15/1969, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Reggie B. Hayes, Reginald C. Hayes, Reggie C. Hayes
8.6
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Reggie Hayes portrays William Dent, Joan's best friend and former colleague as well as the "honorary girlfriend," in UPN's comedy GIRLFRIENDS. His television experience includes a series-regular role in "Getting Personal" as well as guest-starring roles in "The Twilight Zone," "Will & Grace," "Party of Five," "Roswell," "MarriedWith…more

Credits