Reggie Jackson

Follow
Reggie Jackson

Born

5/18/1946, Wyncote, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Reginald Martínez Jackson, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mr. October
8.4
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Reggie Jackson is known as "Mr. October" for his clutch performances during the MLB Playoffs. He played in the league for 21 years before retiring in 1987.

Credits