Reggie Jackson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/18/1946 , Wyncote, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Reginald Martínez Jackson, Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Reggie Jackson is known as "Mr. October" for his clutch performances during the MLB Playoffs. He played in the league for 21 years before retiring in 1987.