Reggie White

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/19/1961 , Chattanooga, Tenessee

Died

12/25/2004

Birth Name

Reginald Howard White

Gender

Male

Biography:

REGGIE WHITE- Defensive End, Played for Green Bay Packers.

Reggie White #92
Position: Defensive End
With Packers: 1993-98
College: Tennessee
Ht: 6' 5"
Wt: 300 lbs
Born: 12/19/61
Acquired: UFA 1993 (Phi)
Status: Retired After 1998 Season

When Reggie was in college he played football at Oklahoma State University, there he played Running Back and was 223 pounds. At OSU he was #22. His height was 6'0".

Reggie is the owner of Big Doggie Records.

Full name: Reginald Howard White
Born: 12/19/61
Birth Place: Chattanooga, TN
Weight at birth: 6 pounds, 9 ounces
Height at birth: 23 inches long
Mothers Name: Thelma
Fathers Name: Charles
Step Fathers Name: Leonard Collier
Brothers Name: Julius
Sisters name: Christie
Role Models as a kid: O.J. Simpson, Julius (Dr. J) Ervin, and Bobby Jones
High School: Howard (Chattanooga, TN)
College: Tennessee. He has a B.A. degree in Human Services
Nicknames: The Minister of Defense, Big Doggie
HT: 6'5"
WT: 290
Married on: January 5, 1985
Married to: Sara
Kids:
Jeremy:
born: 5/12/86
Jecolia:
born: 5/24/88

OTHER INFORMATION-
Nicknamed 'Minister of Defense' Reggie enjoyed what is regarded as a legendary career at the University of Tennessee.

UPDATED INFORMATION-
Reggie White tragically died last night during his sleep from a heart attack at the age of 43..