Reginald Denny

Follow
Reginald Denny

Born

11/21/1891, Richmond Surrey England, UK

Died

6/16/1967

Birth Name

Leigh Dugmore Denny

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Reginald Denny was a British actor, boxer and pilot. He was born Reginald Dugmore in Richmond in Surrey on 20 November, 1891. He started acting when he was a child. A strong baritone, Denny also toured India with an opera company. He moved to American where he appeared…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Reginald Denny yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW