Reginald Owen

Follow
Reginald Owen

Born

8/5/1887, Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Died

11/5/1972

Birth Name

John Reginald Owen

Gender

Male
6.3
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Reginald Owen was born August 5, 1887, in Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire, England. He made his professional stage debut at 18, after studying at Sir Herbert Tree's Academy of Dramatic Arts. That same year, he made his professional stage debut. During the 1920s, Owen moved to New York, and by…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Reginald Owen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less