Reginald VelJohnson

Follow
Reginald VelJohnson

Born

8/16/1952, Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Reginald VelJohnnson, Reginald Veljohnson--Reggie Vel Johnson
7.5
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Reginald is an African-American actor who is most famous for his roles as Carl Winslow on the sitcom Family Matters and as the police officer Sgt. Al Powell in the hit film Die Hard. He is 5'8". He commonly plays police officers on movies and TV shows.

Credits