Regis Philbin

Follow
Regis Philbin

Born

8/25/1931, The Bronx, New York City, New York, U.S.

Birth Name

Regis Francis Xavier Philbin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Regis Philben, Regis Philben
  • Regis Philbin and Snoop Dogg on Who Want...
  • Regis Philbin and Rachel Ray on Who Want...
  • Regis Philbin and Lauren Conrad on Who W...
  • Regis Philbin and Sherri Shepherd on Who...
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
77 votes

Biography

EDIT

A native New Yorker, Regis Philbin took A.M. Los Angeles from the bottom of the ratings to number one.

Philbin is the co-host of the long-running morning show, originally The Morning Show, then changed to Live with Regis and Kathy Lee when Kathy Lee Gifford joined. Upon…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less