Reiko Douglas

Follow
Reiko Douglas

Born

9/2/1936, Kanazawa, Japan

Died

9/9/2013

Birth Name

Reiko Hashimoto

Gender

Female
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Reiko was a Japanese-born entertainer, who was married to comedy writer Jack Douglas and appeared on numerous variety programs with her husband. She wrote several comic memoirs.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW