Rena Sofer

Follow
Rena Sofer

Born

12/2/1968, Arcadia, California, USA

Birth Name

Rena Sherel Sofer

Gender

Female
  • Rena Sofer, Dean McDermott and Barbara E...
  • Rena Sofer and Dean McDermott as Grace a...
  • Rena Sofer and Dean McDermott as Grace a...
  • Rena Sofer as Grace on Always and Forever.
8.4
User Rating
102 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rena Sofer got her start on the soap operas Another World and Loving. From there she moved on to General Hospital. She appeared on Melrose Place, Just Shoot Me, and Coupling. She has had major roles on the dramas Blind Justice. and Heroes

Credits