Rene Auberjonois

Follow
Rene Auberjonois

Born

6/1/1940, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

René Murat Auberjonois

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rene Murat Auberjonois, René Auberjonois
7.1
User Rating
201 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ren Murat Auberjonois was born to an artistic dynasty that compelled him to be a creative performer. His grandfather, Swiss post-impressionist painter (and namesake) Ren Auberjonois and his father, Pulitzer Prize-nominated Swiss journalist and author Fernand Auberjonois, assured that young Ren was constantly exposed to a creative atmosphere…more

Credits