Rene Heger

Follow
Rene Heger

Born

3/29/1978, Karlsruhe, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany

Birth Name

Rene Klaus Heger

Gender

Male
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Rene Heger made his feature film debut, as the lead character, in the independent film "Boots"(September Song),
directed by renowned German writer/director Ulli Lommel.
Rene starred as Stefan, the son of a German conductor killed
by Neo-Nazis, during a visit to Los Angeles. Rene must then
defend his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rene Heger yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW