Rene Russo

Follow
Rene Russo

Born

2/17/1955, Burbank, California, USA

Birth Name

Rene Marie Russo

Gender

Female
7.7
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rene Russo's father, a sculptor and mechanic, abandoned the family when Rene was two, leaving her mother to raise her two daughters while holding down two jobs. Rene dropped out of Burroughs High School in the 10th grade, where one of her classmates was Ron Howard, and began…more

Credits