Renée Zellweger

Follow
Renée Zellweger

Born

4/25/1969, Katy, Texas (USA)

Birth Name

Renée Kathleen Zellweger

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Renee Zellweger
  • Renee Zellweger
8.6
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rene Zellweger is best known for her breakout role in Jerry Maguire and in the highly successful Bridget Jones' Diary films. She showcased her voice skills to her role in Chicago. While growing up, she was a very active teenager. She was on the cheerleading squad, drama club,…more

Credits