Renee Olstead

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/18/1989 , Houston, Texas

Birth Name

Rebecca Renee Olstead

Gender

Female

Biography:

Renee Olstead's television credits include the series "She Spies," "My Guide to Becoming a Rock Star," "Reunited," "Out There," "Providence" and, on CBS, "Touched by an Angel." She has also appeared in the mini-series "Larry McMurtry's Streets of Laredo," and in the television movies "Geppetto" and "Deadly Family Secrets."
As a singer, she has released a self-titled CD. Her live performances have included appearances with Billy Joel, Elton John and Celine Dion.