Renee Taylor

Follow
Renee Taylor

Born

3/19/1933, New York, New York

Birth Name

Renee Wexler

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Renee Taylor
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rene Taylor might just be the most famous "Jewish mother" in the history of television thanks to her role as "Sylvia Fine" on the hit series The Nanny, but this wonderful actress wasn't always a household name. In fact, for quite a long time in her career, she…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Renee Taylor yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less