Reni Santoni

Follow
Reni Santoni

Born

4/21/1939, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Reni Sands, Rene Santoni
7.4
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Reni Santoni is an American actor born April 21, 1939 in New York City. Although he started out as a comedy writer, he began his acting career in off-Broadway plays. His first major film role was in 1964 in the movie The Pawnbroker with Rod Steiger. Other film…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW