Reno Wilson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/20/1969 , Brooklyn, NY

Birth Name

Roy Wilson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Reno currently stars as Carl McMilllan on the hit show Mike and Molly.


In addition to a ton of screen work, Reno also does voices for many movies and commercials, even video games.


He's the voice of numerous characters in the Transformers movies.


Reno Wilson got his start with a recurring role on The Cosby Show. He followed that with spots on Martin and Sliders. Appearances in the films Sgt. Bilko, The Great White Hype, and Mighty Joe Young followed.


In the drama series Blind Justice, he portrayed Det. Tom Selway.