Renzo Cesana

Follow
Renzo Cesana

Born

10/30/1907, Rome, Italy

Died

11/8/1970

Birth Name

Renato Cesana

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Renato Cesana, The Continental
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actor, composer, songwriter and author, educated at the Jesuit Academy in Italy. He was a playwright and actor in Rome, then created the radio programs "Art Linkletter's Party", "Stop That Villain", and the "Radio Hall of Fame". He appeared in the road production "Time of the Cuckoo". His…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Renzo Cesana yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW