Rev. Jesse Jackson

Follow
Rev. Jesse Jackson

Born

10/8/1941, South Carolina.

Birth Name

Jesse Louis Burns

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jesse Louis Jackson Sr, Jesse Louis Burns, Jesse Jackson
2.8
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jesse Jackson was born October 8, 1941. He was born around 9:00 A.M. and he weighed 7 pounds and 4 ounces.He was born with the name Jesse Louis Burns, in a lower middle-class household in Greenville, South Carolina.An athlete, Jesse played football at both of the universities that…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less