Rex Allen

Follow
Rex Allen

Born

12/31/1920, Willcox, Arizona

Died

12/17/1999

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

CACTUS REX
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
REX stared his career as a singer in VAUDEVILLE. He sang on several radio programs before joing a traveling rodeo. Later on he signed with REPUBLIC PICTURES and was often teamed with SLIM PICKENS who was his sidekick. He had his own TV series called FRONTIER DOCTOR. During…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rex Allen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW