Rex Harrison

Follow
Rex Harrison

Born

3/5/1908, Huyton-with-Roby, Lancashire, NW England, UK

Died

6/2/1990

Birth Name

Reginald Carey Harrison

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Rex Harrison
9.5
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rex Harrison, stage and screen actor, was born March 5, 1908 in Lancashire, England. Although born Reginald Carey Harrison, he changed his name to Rex, meaning "king," as a boy. Harrison began appearing on Liverpool stages at age 16, but his career was interrupted by a stint with…more

Credits