Rex Lease

Follow
Rex Lease

Born

2/11/1903, Central City, West Virginia, USA

Died

1/3/1966

Birth Name

Rex Lloyd Lease

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rex Lloyd Lease
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rex Lease is an actor and writer with over 250 films to his credit. He was born on February 11, 1903, in Central City, West Virginia, and he passed away on January 3, 1966, in Van Nuys, California. The actor was initially interested in becoming a minister, but,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rex Lease yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW