Rex Reed

Follow
Rex Reed

Born

10/2/1938, Fort Worth, Texas

Birth Name

Rex Taylor Reed

Gender

Male
4.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tart tongued film critic and entertainment columnist who formerly hosted the syndicated show "At the Movies." Reed has also been a sometime actor appearing in films such as Myra Breckinridge and Superman.

Credits