Rex Stout

Follow
Rex Stout

Born

12/1/1886, Noblesville, Indiana

Died

10/27/1975

Birth Name

Rex Todhunter Stout

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
American novelist best known for his Nero Wolfe series of detective novels which he began writing in 1933. Stout was also a passionate advocate of one world government and an avid supporter of radical causes.

Credits