Rhea Perlman

Follow
Rhea Perlman

Born

3/31/1948, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Rhea Jo Perlman

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT

Fans familiar with diminutive American actress Rhea Perlman only through her Emmy-winning characterization of wasp-tongued waitress Carla Tortelli onCheers are usually taken aback to discover that Perlman is as shy and soft-spoken as Carla was pushy and abrasive. A working actress since the 1960s, Perlman played Carla from…more

Credits