Rhona Mitra

Follow
Rhona Mitra

Born

8/9/1976, Paddington, London, England

Birth Name

Rhona Nathasma Mitra

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rhona Nathasma Mitra, Rona Mitra
  • Luke Mably as Dylan Radcliff and Rhona M...
  • Luke Mably as Dylan Radcliff and Rhona M...
  • Rhona Mitra as Claire Radcliff on The Ga...
  • Rhona Mitra as Claire Radcliff on The Ga...
8.9
User Rating
186 votes

Biography

EDIT

Rhona Mitra was born on the 9th of August 1976, to Nora and Anthony Mitra, in Paddington, Central London. After a difficult childhood at several boarding schools and a busy nightlife involving partying and drugs in her late teens, Rhona enrolled in drama school for a year, determined…more

Credits