Rhonda Shear

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/12/1954 , New Orleans, Louisiana (USA)

Birth Name

Rhonda Lee Shear

Gender

Female

Biography:

Rhonda Shear is probably best known as the star and host of USA Network's long-running, popular Friday night movie series, USA: Up All Night. For eight years and 400 shows, Rhonda converted an entire generation into insomniacs as they became addicted to her tongue in cheek humor and self deprecating antics. Rhonda Shear is living proof that comedy can be sexy, and sexy can be smart.