Rhys Coiro

Follow
Rhys Coiro

Born

3/12/1979, S. Stephano in Aspromonte, Calabria, Italy

Birth Name

Giovanni Rhys Brancaleone Coiro

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rhys Coiro was born in Calabria. His father was a soldier in the Calabrian mob, and his mother was a professor of Romantic Literature in a convent school. His family moved to Argentina when he was very young following the sudden death of his father's employer Don Aldo…more

Credits