Rhys Ifans

Follow
Rhys Ifans

Born

7/22/1968, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales

Birth Name

Rhys Owain Evans

Gender

Male
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rhys Ifans (pronounced "Reese Ee-vans"), an actor and musician, was born on July 22, 1967, in Pembrokeshire, Wales. He attended youth acting classes at a regional arts center called Clwyd Theatr Cymru (formerly Theatr Clwyd), before training at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London. After…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW