Ric Flair

Follow
Ric Flair

Born

2/25/1949, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Richard Morgan Fliehr

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Fliehr, Rick Flair, Slick Ric, The Black Scorpion, Ric Flair, "Nature Boy", "Nature Boy" Ric Flair, Ramblin Ricky Rhodes, Naitch, The Dirtiest Player in the Game
8.6
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born February 25, 1949 in Memphis, Tennessee, he is better known by his stage name 'Nature Boy' Ric Flair, is an American professional wrestler currently with WWE on its RAW brand, and is currently its Intercontinental Champion for his first ever reign. He has been one of the…more

Credits