Ric Ocasek

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/23/1949 , Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Richard Otcasek

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ric was the rhythm guitarist and co-lead singer/frontman for the late-seventies, early-eighties pop-rock band, The Cars.