Rica Fukami

Follow
Rica Fukami

Born

8/8/1963, Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Fukami Rica

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rika Fukami
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Japanese seiyuu, or voice actress, who has played various roles in anime and OVAs. Rica's most known role as a seiyuu was her voice work as Minako Aino(more popularly known as Sailor Venus in America and other western countries) in the Sailor Moon series. She has also voiced…more

Credits