Ricardo Darin

Follow
Ricardo Darin

Born

1/16/1957, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Birth Name

Ricardo Darín

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
He is one of the most popular actors in Argentina. He acted for several years in TV series where he reached popularity as a young leading actor. His most prominent roles as a film actor include: Nueve Reinas (2000), El Hijo de la Novia (2001), Luna de Avellaneda…more

Credits