Ricardo Montalban

Follow
Ricardo Montalban

Born

11/25/1920, Mexico City, Mexico

Died

1/14/2009

Birth Name

Ricardo Gonzalo Pedro Montalban y Merino

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ricardo Montalban was born Ricardo Gonzalo Pedro Montalban y Merino on November 25, 1920 in Mexico City, Mexico. He died of congestive heart failure in Los Angeles, California on January 14, 2009. Ricardo had appeared in over 160 acting roles, with his last begin the Moon Over Isla…more

Credits