Ricardo Montez

Follow
Ricardo Montez

Born

9/21/1923, Gibraltar

Died

10/26/2010

Birth Name

Levy Isaac Attias

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Montez
8.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ricardo Montez is an actor best known for playing Juan Cervantes (a Spanish bartender who joins an English as a foreign language class) in the British sitcom Mind Your Language. Montez often played Spanish people but was actually a Gibraltarian who moved to the United Kingdom.

Credits