Rich Franklin

Follow
Rich Franklin

Born

10/5/1974, Cincinnati, OH, USA

Birth Name

Richard Franklin

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rich Franklin was once regarded as the best middleweight in the world before being dominated and losing the UFC Title to Anderson Silva in a 1st Round loss. After losing a rematch to Silva, Franklin has his sights set on moving up to the Light Heavyweight division. Franklin…more

Credits