Rich Little

Follow
Rich Little

Born

11/26/1938, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Richard Caruthers Little

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Multi-talented comedian, actor, singer Rich Little has had a successful career doing celebrity impressions from politicians to actors. Mel Torme discovered Rich Little and asked him to audition for The Judy Garland Show and so began his career on television. He appeared on numerous talk shows, game shows…more

Credits