Rich Moore (I)

Follow
Rich Moore (I)

Born

5/10/1963, Oxnard, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

D.R.L. MacMoortler, Rich, 'Wretched' Rich Moore, Richard Moore
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Rich is a talented animation director. In 1988 Rich was recruited onto a new prime-time animated show, The Simpsons,he stayed there for four years earning quite a reputation, after leaving when the show entered its fifth season, Rich became supervising director on, a brand new animated show, The…more

Credits