Rich Vos

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/30/1957 , New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Rich Ira Vos

Gender

Male

Biography:

Rich Vos is a funny stand up comedian, who appeared in "Last Comic Standing." He was the first white comedian on Def Jam, and has appeared on Comic View, Premium Blend, The View, and other shows. He has two daughters, Ellen and Jessica. He is a frequent guest on two radio shows, "Opie and Anthony" and "Bob and Tom". He writes for Comedy Central Roasts and FOX Promo's. He is a regular performer at Caroline's Comedy Club in New York.