Richard Dysart

Follow
Richard Dysart

Born

3/30/1929, Augusta Maine, USA

Birth Name

Richard Allen Dysart

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Dysart
7.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Richard Dysart is most famed for his role Leland McKenzie on successful NBC drama series, L.A. Law. He has also starred in many movies, such as Hard Rain, Panther, Back to the Future III, Wall Street, Pale Rider, Mask, The Thing, The Falcon and the Snowman etc. Dysart…more

Credits