Richard Anderson

Follow
Richard Anderson

Born

8/8/1926, Long Branch, New Jersey, USA

Died

8/31/2017

Birth Name

Richard Norman Anderson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dick Anderson
8.6
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT

For over 50 years (1947-1998), Richard Anderson appeared in a wide variety of movies and TV shows. However, he is perhaps best remembered for his role as Oscar Goldman in two classic 1970's series : The Six Million Dollar Man and The Bionic Woman.

Credits