Richard Arlen

Follow
Richard Arlen

Born

9/1/1899, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

Died

3/28/1976

Birth Name

Cornelius Richard Van Mattimore

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Van Mittimore
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Richard Arlen was born Sylvanus Richard Van Mattimore on September 1, 1899, in St. Paul, Minnestoa. The actor passed away on March 28, 1976, in North Hollywood, California. Before becoming an actor, Richard served in the Royal Canadian Flying Corps as a pilot. Later he worked as a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Arlen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW