Richard Ashton

Follow
Richard Ashton

Born

10/2/1965, Manchester, UK

Birth Name

Richard Alexander Ashton

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lives in LA and Manchester. worked extensively in the theatre in the UK and SoCal in family shows, Shakespeare, modern comedies and Dramas and Pantomomes, a regular in BBC and ITV sitcoms as Aliens Hippies and Vikings.

Soon to be seen in the movies Dementamania, The Devils'Harvest and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Ashton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • I've just seen the adventures of Robin Hood at the Tobacco Factory and Richard Ashton was playing Little John.

    10
    It was a superb performance by Richard Ashton and he sang well too and I hope he goes on to bigger and better things but make sure he keeps his role as Little John as he's brilliant.



    Very good actor he can sing, he's funny and he worked well with the other acotrs and actresses and the Adventures of Robin Hood gets a 10/10 from me.