Richard Ashton

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/2/1965 , Manchester, UK

Birth Name

Richard Alexander Ashton

Gender

Male

Biography:

Lives in LA and Manchester. worked extensively in the theatre in the UK and SoCal in  family shows, Shakespeare, modern comedies and Dramas and Pantomomes, a regular in BBC and ITV sitcoms as Aliens Hippies and Vikings.


Soon to be seen in the movies Dementamania, The Devils'Harvest and Dracula, The Dark Prince and the History Channel series Vikings (series 2). Interests include sport, sailing, bees and cider making.