Richard Attenborough

Follow
Richard Attenborough

Born

8/29/1923, Cambridge Cambridgeshire, England, UK

Died

8/24/2014

Birth Name

Richard Samuel Attenborough

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Richard Attenborough
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Richard Attenborough (born August 29, 1923 in Cambridge, England) is the Academy Award-winning director and producer of "Gandhi." He first began his film career as a character in actor in British classics such as "Ten Little Indians" and international hits like "The Great Escape". After graduating from the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less