TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Richard Beckinsale

Follow
Richard Beckinsale

Born

7/6/1947, Carlton, Nottingham, England

Died

3/19/1979

Birth Name

Richard Arthur Beckinsale

Gender

Male
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Beckinsale was born on 6th July 1947 in Carlton, Nottingham to a legal executive named Arthur Beckinsale and his wife who had one other child - a daughter named Judy. The boy failed to gain a place at Grammar School, but had always shown enthusiasm for drama…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW